Skip to content
Prairie Point Middle School and 9th Grade Academy
Navbar
Calendar
Today
September 2018
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
CCSD Calendar - NS
CCSD Calendar - NS
4
3:30pm
Cross Country: G/7th/8th Grade
(Cancelled)
@Noelridge Park
3:30pm
Cross Country: B/7th/8th Grade
(Cancelled)
@Noelridge Park
5
6:30am - 7:30am
Volleyball Practice 7th Grade
@
Multiple Location
6:45am - 7:15am
Soccer - Girls 7th/8th Grade Practice
@Prairie Point Soccer Fields
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Cross Country Practice Girls 7/8
@Prairie Point
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Football Practice 7th Grade
(Cancelled)
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FBP8
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Tennis - Boys 7th/8th Grade Practice
@Point Tennis Courts
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Volleyball Practice 8th Grade
@
Multiple Location
3:35pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country Practice Boys 7/8
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Prairie Performance - Strength Training
@Prairie High School - Weight Room (1405)
6
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Cross Country Practice Girls 7/8
@Prairie Point
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Football Practice 7th Grade
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FBP8
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Soccer - Girls 7th/8th Grade Practice
@Prairie Point Soccer Fields
Team Pictures
3:15pm - 7:30pm
Cheer Practice
@Prairie Point - Wrestling Room
3:30pm
Tennis: B/7th/8th Grade
@Prairie Point Middle School and 9th Grade Academy
PP Tennis Courts
Prairie Black vs. Excelsior Red
3:30pm
Tennis: B/7th/8th Grade
@Excelsior Middle School - Linn-Mar
Prairie Orange vs. Excelsior Black at Linn-Mar Excelsior
3:30pm
Volleyball: 8th Grade
@Wilson Middle School
3:30pm
Volleyball: 8th Grade
@Prairie Creek Intermediate School
P9th North Gym
Prairie Orange vs SE White
3:30pm
Volleyball: 7th Grade
@Prairie Point Middle School and 9th Grade Academy
PP North Gym
3:30pm
Volleyball: 7th Grade
@South East Junior High School
Prairie Orange vs. SE White
3:35pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country Practice Boys 7/8
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Prairie Performance - Strength Training
@Prairie High School - Weight Room (1405)
7
6:00am - 7:15am
Cross Country Practice Girls 7/8
@Prairie Point
6:30am - 7:30am
Volleyball Practice 8th Grade
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Football Practice 7th Grade
3:00pm - 4:30pm
FBP8
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Soccer - Girls 7th/8th Grade Practice
@Prairie Point Soccer Fields
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Tennis - Boys 7th/8th Grade Practice
@Point Tennis Courts
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Volleyball Practice 7th Grade
@
Multiple Location
8
10:00am
Cheer Practice
9
10
Red Wheel DC Fundraiser
Red Wheel Fundraiser will start on Sept. 10th, 2018 and turn in date is October 10th, 2018.
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Cross Country Practice Girls 7/8
@Prairie Point
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Football Practice 7th Grade
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FBP8
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Tennis - Boys 7th/8th Grade Practice
@Point Tennis Courts
Team and Individual Pictures
3:30pm
Soccer: G/7th/8th Grade
@Prairie Point Middle School and 9th Grade Academy
PP Stadium
3:30pm
Volleyball: 8th Grade
@Harding Middle School
3:30pm
Volleyball: 8th Grade
@Prairie Creek Intermediate School
P9th North Gym
3:30pm
Volleyball: 7th Grade
@Prairie Point Middle School and 9th Grade Academy
PP North Gym
3:30pm
Volleyball: 7th Grade
@La Salle Middle School
3:35pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country Practice Boys 7/8
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Prairie Performance - Strength Training
@Prairie High School - Weight Room (1405)
6:30pm - 7:30pm
DC Parent Meeting
@Prairie Point - Cafeteria
11
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Football Practice 7th Grade
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Soccer - Girls 7th/8th Grade Practice
@Prairie Point Soccer Fields
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Volleyball Practice 7th Grade
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Volleyball Practice 8th Grade
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm
Tennis: B/7th/8th Grade
@Harding Middle School
3:30pm
Tennis: B/7th/8th Grade
@Prairie Point Middle School and 9th Grade Academy
PP Tennis Courts
Prairie Orange vs Oak Ridge Red
3:45pm
Football: 8th Grade
@Excelsior Middle School - Linn-Mar
Prairie Point Black @ Excelsior
3:45pm
Football: 8th Grade
@McKinley Middle School
Prairie Point Orange @ McKinley
5:00pm
Cross Country: G/7th/8th Grade
@Kicker South
Bob Brown Invitational at Kickers in Iowa City
5:00pm
Cross Country: B/7th/8th Grade
@Kicker South
Bob Brown Invitational hosted by IC Regina at Kickers in Iowa City
12
6:30am - 7:30am
Volleyball Practice 7th Grade
@
Multiple Location
6:45am - 7:15am
Soccer - Girls 7th/8th Grade Practice
@Prairie Point Soccer Fields
2:10pm - 2:37pm
Basketball - Boys Freshman Practice
@Prairie Point Cafeteria
Freshman Boys Basketball Student Meeting Sign up - https://goo.gl/forms/wzM2S7vS5IV9BzJ83
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Cross Country Practice Girls 7/8
@Prairie Point
Practice and team pictures
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Football Practice 7th Grade
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FBP8
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Tennis - Boys 7th/8th Grade Practice
@Point Tennis Courts
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Volleyball Practice 8th Grade
@
Multiple Location
3:35pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country Practice Boys 7/8
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Prairie Performance - Strength Training
@Prairie High School - Weight Room (1405)
13
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Cross Country Practice Girls 7/8
@Prairie Point
3:00pm - 4:30pm
FBP8
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Soccer - Girls 7th/8th Grade Practice
@Prairie Point Soccer Fields
3:15pm - 7:30pm
Cheer Practice
@Prairie Point - Wrestling Room
3:30pm
Tennis: B/7th/8th Grade
@Prairie Point Middle School and 9th Grade Academy
PP Tennis Courts
Prairie Black vs. Oak Ridge Black
3:30pm
Tennis: B/7th/8th Grade
@McKinley Middle School
3:30pm
Volleyball: 8th Grade
@Prairie Creek Intermediate School
P9th North Gym
3:30pm
Volleyball: 8th Grade
@Regis Middle School
3:30pm
Volleyball: 7th Grade
@La Salle Middle School
3:30pm
Volleyball: 7th Grade
@Prairie Point Middle School and 9th Grade Academy
PP North Gym
3:35pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country Practice Boys 7/8
3:45pm
Football: 7th Grade
@Prairie Point Middle School and 9th Grade Academy
PP Stadium
Prairie Point Orange vs. Excelsior Red
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Prairie Performance - Strength Training
@Prairie High School - Weight Room (1405)
4:15pm
Football: 7th Grade
@Solon Middle School
Prairie Point Black at Solon
14
6:00am - 7:15am
Cross Country Practice Girls 7/8
@Prairie Point
6:15am - 7:30am
Cross Country Practice Boys 7/8
6:30am - 7:30am
Football Practice 7th Grade
6:30am - 7:30am
Volleyball Practice 7th Grade
@Prairie Point - PP North Gym
Team Pictures - 7th Grade volleyball
6:30am - 7:30am
Volleyball Practice 8th Grade
@Prairie Point - PP South Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FBP8
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Soccer - Girls 7th/8th Grade Practice
@Prairie Point Soccer Fields
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Tennis - Boys 7th/8th Grade Practice
@Point Tennis Courts
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Volleyball Practice 7th Grade
(Cancelled)
15
16
17
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Football Practice 7th Grade
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FBP8
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Tennis - Boys 7th/8th Grade Practice
@Point Tennis Courts
3:30pm
Soccer: G/7th/8th Grade
@Prairie Point Middle School and 9th Grade Academy
PP Stadium
3:30pm
Volleyball: 8th Grade
@Prairie Creek Intermediate School
P9th North Gym
3:30pm
Volleyball: 8th Grade
@Oak Ridge Middle School
Prairie Orange @ Linn-Mar Oak Ridge
3:30pm
Volleyball: 7th Grade
@Roosevelt Middle School
3:30pm
Volleyball: 7th Grade
@Prairie Point Middle School and 9th Grade Academy
PP North Gym
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Prairie Performance - Strength Training
@Prairie High School - Weight Room (1405)
4:40pm
Cross Country: G/7th/8th Grade
@TBA
4:40pm
Cross Country: B/7th/8th Grade
@TBA
18
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Cross Country Practice Girls 7/8
@Prairie Point
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Football Practice 7th Grade
(Cancelled)
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Soccer - Girls 7th/8th Grade Practice
(Cancelled)
@Prairie Point Soccer Fields
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Volleyball Practice 7th Grade
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Volleyball Practice 8th Grade
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm
Tennis: B/7th/8th Grade
(Rescheduled)
@Prairie High School
PHS Tennis Courts- HS
Prairie Black vs. Regis Green
3:30pm
Tennis: B/7th/8th Grade
(Rescheduled)
@Prairie Point Middle School and 9th Grade Academy
PP Tennis Courts
3:35pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country Practice Boys 7/8
3:45pm
Football: 8th Grade
(Rescheduled)
@Prairie Point Middle School and 9th Grade Academy
PP Stadium
Prairie Point Black vs. Taft
4:15pm
Football: 8th Grade
(Rescheduled)
@North Central Junior High School
Prairie Orange @North Central
19
6:30am - 7:30am
Volleyball Practice 7th Grade
@
Multiple Location
6:45am - 7:15am
Soccer - Girls 7th/8th Grade Practice
@Prairie Point Soccer Fields
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Cross Country Practice Girls 7/8
@Prairie Point
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Football Practice 7th Grade
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FBP8
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Tennis - Boys 7th/8th Grade Practice
(Cancelled)
@Point Tennis Courts
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Volleyball Practice 8th Grade
@
Multiple Location
3:35pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country Practice Boys 7/8
3:45pm
Football: 8th Grade
(Rescheduled)
@Prairie Point Middle School and 9th Grade Academy
PP Stadium
Prairie Point Black vs. Taft
3:45pm
Football: 8th Grade
(Rescheduled)
@Prairie Point Middle School and 9th Grade Academy
PP Stadium
Prairie Point Black vs. Taft
3:45pm
Football: 8th Grade
(Rescheduled)
@Prairie Point Middle School and 9th Grade Academy
PP Stadium
Prairie Point Black vs. Taft
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Prairie Performance - Strength Training
@Prairie High School - Weight Room (1405)
4:15pm
Football: 8th Grade
(Rescheduled)
@North Central Junior High School
Prairie Orange @North Central
20
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Cross Country Practice Girls 7/8
@Prairie Point
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FBP8
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Soccer - Girls 7th/8th Grade Practice
@Prairie Point Soccer Fields
3:15pm - 7:30pm
Cheer Practice
@Prairie Point - Wrestling Room
3:30pm
Tennis: B/7th/8th Grade
@Prairie Point Middle School and 9th Grade Academy
PP Tennis Courts
3:30pm
Tennis: B/7th/8th Grade
@Prairie Point Middle School and 9th Grade Academy
PHS Tennis Courts- HS
Prairie Orange vs. Regis Red
3:30pm
Volleyball: 8th Grade
@Prairie Creek Intermediate School
P9th North Gym
3:30pm
Volleyball: 8th Grade
@Taft Middle School
3:30pm
Volleyball: 7th Grade
@Regis Middle School
3:30pm
Volleyball: 7th Grade
@Prairie Point Middle School and 9th Grade Academy
PP North Gym
3:35pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country Practice Boys 7/8
3:45pm
Football: 7th Grade
@McKinley Middle School
3:45pm
Football: 7th Grade
@Prairie Point Middle School and 9th Grade Academy
PP Stadium
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Prairie Performance - Strength Training
@Prairie High School - Weight Room (1405)
21
6:00am - 7:15am
Cross Country Practice Girls 7/8
@Prairie Point
6:30am - 7:30am
Volleyball Practice 8th Grade
@
Multiple Location
6:45am - 7:15am
Soccer - Girls 7th/8th Grade Practice
(Changed)
@Prairie Point Soccer Fields
3:00pm - 4:30pm
FBP8
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Tennis - Boys 7th/8th Grade Practice
(Cancelled)
@Point Tennis Courts
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Volleyball Practice 7th Grade
@
Multiple Location
22
8:00pm - 10:00pm
Homecoming Dance - Freshman
@
Multiple Location
Admission - $2 per person
23
24
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Cross Country Practice Girls 7/8
@Prairie Point
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Football Practice 7th Grade
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FBP8
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Tennis - Boys 7th/8th Grade Practice
@Point Tennis Courts
3:30pm
Soccer: G/7th/8th Grade
@Wilson Middle School
3:30pm
Tennis: B/7th/8th Grade
(Rescheduled)
@Prairie High School
PHS Tennis Courts- HS
Prairie Black vs. Regis Green
3:30pm
Tennis: B/7th/8th Grade
(Rescheduled)
@Prairie Point Middle School and 9th Grade Academy
PP Tennis Courts
3:30pm
Volleyball: 8th Grade
@Oak Ridge Middle School
3:30pm
Volleyball: 8th Grade
@Prairie Creek Intermediate School
P9th North Gym
3:30pm
Volleyball: 7th Grade
@Prairie Point Middle School and 9th Grade Academy
PP North Gym
3:30pm
Volleyball: 7th Grade
@Excelsior Middle School - Linn-Mar
3:35pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country Practice Boys 7/8
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Prairie Performance - Strength Training
@Prairie High School - Weight Room (1405)
25
6:30am - 7:30am
Prairie Performance - Agilities
@Prairie High School - PHS South Gym (1801)
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Cross Country Practice Girls 7/8
@Prairie Point
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Football Practice 7th Grade
(Cancelled)
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Soccer - Girls 7th/8th Grade Practice
(Cancelled)
@Prairie Point Soccer Fields
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Volleyball Practice 7th Grade
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Volleyball Practice 8th Grade
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm
Tennis: B/7th/8th Grade
(Rescheduled)
@Excelsior Middle School - Linn-Mar
Prairie Black vs. Excelsior Black
3:30pm
Tennis: B/7th/8th Grade
(Rescheduled)
@Prairie Point Middle School and 9th Grade Academy
PP Tennis Courts
Prairie Orange vs. Taft
3:35pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country Practice Boys 7/8
3:45pm
Football: 8th Grade
@Wilson Middle School
Prairie Point Black @ Wilson
3:45pm
Football: 8th Grade
@Prairie Point Middle School and 9th Grade Academy
PP Stadium
Prairie Point Orange vs. Taft
26
6:30am - 7:30am
Volleyball Practice 7th Grade
@
Multiple Location
6:45am - 7:15am
Soccer - Girls 7th/8th Grade Practice
@Prairie Point Soccer Fields
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Cross Country Practice Girls 7/8
@Prairie Point
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Football Practice 7th Grade
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FBP8
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Tennis - Boys 7th/8th Grade Practice
(Cancelled)
@Point Tennis Courts
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Volleyball Practice 8th Grade
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm
Tennis: B/7th/8th Grade
(Rescheduled)
@Excelsior Middle School - Linn-Mar
Prairie Black vs. Excelsior Black
3:30pm
Tennis: B/7th/8th Grade
(Rescheduled)
@Prairie Point Middle School and 9th Grade Academy
PP Tennis Courts
Prairie Orange vs. Taft
3:35pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country Practice Boys 7/8
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Prairie Performance - Strength Training
@Prairie High School - Weight Room (1405)
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Archery Parent Information Night
@Prairie Point - Cafeteria
27
6:30am - 7:30am
Prairie Performance - Agilities
@Prairie High School - PHS South Gym (1801)
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FBP8
3:15pm - 7:30pm
Cheer Practice
@Prairie Point - Wrestling Room
3:30pm
Soccer: G/7th/8th Grade
@Regis Middle School
3:30pm
Tennis: B/7th/8th Grade
@Prairie Point Middle School and 9th Grade Academy
PP Tennis Courts
3:30pm
Tennis: B/7th/8th Grade
@Excelsior Middle School - Linn-Mar
Prairie Orange vs. Excelsior Red
3:30pm
Volleyball: 8th Grade
@Northwest Junior High School
Prairie Black @NW Green
3:30pm
Volleyball: 8th Grade
@Prairie Creek Intermediate School
P9th North Gym
3:30pm
Volleyball: 7th Grade
@Prairie Point Middle School and 9th Grade Academy
PP North Gym
Prairie Black vs. NW Green
3:30pm
Volleyball: 7th Grade
@Franklin Middle School
3:45pm
Football: 7th Grade
@Prairie Point Middle School and 9th Grade Academy
PP Stadium
Prairie Point Black vs. North Central
3:45pm
Football: 7th Grade
@Wilson Middle School
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Prairie Performance - Strength Training
@Prairie High School - Weight Room (1405)
4:15pm
Cross Country: G/7th/8th Grade
@Western Dubuque
4:15pm
Cross Country: B/7th/8th Grade
@Western Dubuque
28
6:00am - 7:15am
Cross Country Practice Girls 7/8
@Prairie Point
6:30am - 7:30am
Football Practice 7th Grade
6:30am - 7:30am
Volleyball Practice 8th Grade
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 4:30pm
FBP8
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Soccer - Girls 7th/8th Grade Practice
@Prairie Point Soccer Fields
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Tennis - Boys 7th/8th Grade Practice
(Cancelled)
@Point Tennis Courts
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Volleyball Practice 7th Grade
@
Multiple Location
29
9:00am
Football: 8th Grade
(Rescheduled)
@North Central Junior High School
Prairie Orange @North Central
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Prairie Poms' Guy/Gal Dance (daddy/daughter)
@
Multiple Location
A dance for Dads, Uncles, Grandpas or male guardians to take their little girls to (K-12).
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
CCSD Calendar
Point Athletics (7/8)
Wrestling
Football
Volleyball
Baseball
Track & Field
Basketball
Softball
Tennis
Golf
Soccer
Swimming/Diving
Point Clubs (7-9)
Gay Straight Alliance
Anime Club
Science Club
Creative Writing Club
Student Council
Chess Club
Year Book
Math Counts
Cooking Club
STEM Club
Fellowship of Christian Athletes
Library Club
FCCLA
LEGO League
Drama
Best Buddies
ART Club
Cross Country
Archery
Point Fine Arts (7-9)
Band, 9th
Band, 8th
Band, 7th
Band Point Jazz 2
Band, 7/8
Speech
Band Point Jazz 1
Choir, Select
Choir, 7/8
Point School Events (7-9)
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?