Prairie Youth Sports
Friday, February 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:30pm- 6:30pmDeahl 3rd Grade Boys
PR Northlocation
5:30pm- 6:30pmFlatgard 3rd Grade PBBA
PR Southlocation
5:30pm- 6:30pmFunk 2/3 Grade Rec League
PHe Gymlocation
5:30pm- 6:30pmHoward 4th Grade PBBA
PHi Gymlocation
5:30pm- 7:00pmHyneks practice
5:30pm- 6:30pmKirk 4-6 Grade Rec League
PV Gymlocation
5:30pm- 6:30pmMartin 2/3 Grade Rec League
5:30pm- 6:30pmSmith 2/3 Grade Rec League
PC Gymlocation
5:30pm- 6:30pmWerning 8th Grade Girls
6:00pm- 7:00pmMoyle 6th Grade Boys
6:00pm- 7:00pmMueller / Larsen 7th Grade Girls
6:30pm- 7:30pmEdwards 4th Grade Boys
PR Southlocation
6:30pm- 7:30pmFunk 4-6 Grade Rec League
PHe Gymlocation
6:30pm- 7:30pmMarshall 4-6 Grade Rec League
PC Gymlocation
6:30pm- 7:30pmStimmel 6th Grade Girls PBBA
PHi Gymlocation
6:30pm- 7:30pmWehr 5th Grade Boys
6:30pm- 7:30pmWozniak 4-6 Grade Rec League
PV Gymlocation
7:00pm- 8:00pmPhillips 8th Grade Boys
7:00pm- 8:00pmSimons 8th Grade Boys
7:30pm- 8:30pmHines 4-6 Grade Rec League
PV Gymlocation
7:30pm- 8:30pmStimmel 8th Grade PBBA
PHi Gymlocation
Saturday, February 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 9:00amBaseball 9U PHBC Black
7:30am- 9:00amBaseball 9U PHBC Orange
7:30am- 9:00amBaseball 9U PHBC White
Mezzaninelocation
7:30am- 12:00pmPBBA Rec League
9:00am- 10:30amBaseball 12U PHBC Black
9:00am- 10:30amBaseball 12U PHBC Orange
9:00am- 10:30amBaseball 12U PHBC White
Mezzaninelocation
10:30am- 12:00pmBaseball 13U PHBC Black
10:30am- 12:00pmBaseball 13U PHBC Orange
10:30am- 12:00pmBaseball 13U PHBC White
Mezzaninelocation
11:15am- 12:45pmMinshall 4th Grade Girls
12:00pm- 1:00pmBaseball 8U PHBC Black
12:00pm- 1:00pmBaseball 8U PHBC Orange
1:00pm- 2:00pmBaseball 7U PHBC Black
1:00pm- 2:00pmBaseball 7U PHBC Orange
1:00pm- 2:00pmBaseball 7U PHBC White
Mezzaninelocation
2:00pm- 3:30pmBaseball 10U PHBC Black
2:00pm- 3:30pmBaseball 10U PHBC Orange
2:00pm- 3:30pmBaseball 12U PHBC Gray
Mezzaninelocation
3:30pm- 5:00pmBaseball 11U PHBC Black
3:30pm- 5:00pmBaseball 11U PHBC Orange
Mezzaninelocation
3:30pm- 5:00pmBaseball 14U PHBC Black
Sunday, February 3, 2019
Monday, February 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:30pm- 6:30pmClark / Beck 3rd Grade PBBA
PHe Gymlocation
5:30pm- 6:30pmEdwards 4th Grade Boys
PV Gymlocation
5:30pm- 6:30pmFreshour 1st / 2nd Grade Boys
PC Gymlocation
5:30pm- 6:30pmMoyle 6th Grade Boys
PHi Gymlocation
6:00pm- 7:00pmStimmel 6th Grade Girls PBBA
6:30pm- 7:30pmBaseball 12U PHBC White
Mezzaninelocation
6:30pm- 7:30pmBaseball 13U PHBC Black
6:30pm- 7:30pmBaseball 8U PHBC Black
6:30pm- 7:30pmBaseball 8U PHBC Orange
6:30pm- 7:30pmBeck 6th Grade PBBA
PR Northlocation
6:30pm- 7:30pmDahlem 5th Grade PBBA  

(Cancelled)

PR Southlocation
6:30pm- 7:30pmDeahl 3rd Grade Boys
PHe Gymlocation
6:30pm- 7:30pmDeSmidt 4th Grade Boys
PV Gymlocation
6:30pm- 7:30pmGrimm / Merino 1st Grade Girls
PC Gymlocation
6:30pm- 7:30pmSimons 6th Grade Girls
PHi Gymlocation
6:30pm- 7:30pmWehr 5th Grade Boys
PR Southlocation
7:00pm- 8:00pmStimmel 8th Grade PBBA
7:30pm- 8:30pmBaseball 12U PHBC Black
Mezzaninelocation
7:30pm- 8:30pmBaseball 12U PHBC Orange
7:30pm- 8:30pmBaseball 14U PHBC Black
7:30pm- 8:30pmDoser 7th Grade Girls
PHi Gymlocation
7:30pm- 8:30pmHall 6th Grade PBBA
PR Northlocation
Tuesday, February 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:30pm- 6:30pmBoerschel 4th Grade PBBA  

(Postponed)

5:30pm- 6:30pmBrink 2nd Grade PBBA  

(Postponed)

5:30pm- 6:30pmHazen 2nd Grade Boys  

(Postponed)

5:30pm- 6:30pmMarxen 1st / 2nd Grade Boys  

(Postponed)

5:30pm- 6:30pmOlmstead Muhs 3rd Grade PBBA  

(Postponed)

5:30pm- 6:30pmSunner 4th Grade Girls  

(Postponed)

6:00pm- 7:00pmJoens 4th Grade Boys  

(Postponed)

6:00pm- 7:00pmKimm 6th Grade Boys  

(Postponed)

6:00pm- 7:00pmMueller / Larsen 7th Grade Girls  

(Cancelled)

6:00pm- 7:00pmMueller / Larsen 7th Grade Girls  

(Cancelled)

6:00pm- 7:00pmWerning 8th Grade Girls  

(Postponed)

6:30pm- 7:30pmDavis 4th Grade PBBA  

(Postponed)

6:30pm- 7:30pmFlatgard 3rd Grade PBBA  

(Postponed)

6:30pm- 7:30pmLang 2nd Grade PBBA  

(Postponed)

6:30pm- 7:30pmOlmstead Muhs 5th Grade PBBA  

(Postponed)

6:30pm- 7:30pmWorley 5th Grade Girls  

(Postponed)

7:00pm- 8:00pmKimm 6th Grade Boys  

(Cancelled)

7:00pm- 8:00pmStockdale 7th Grade Boys  

(Postponed)

7:00pm- 8:00pmWehr 5th Grade Boys  

(Cancelled)

7:00pm- 8:00pmWehr 5th Grade Boys  

(Cancelled)

7:30pm- 8:30pmBeightler 6th Grade PBBA  

(Postponed)

7:30pm- 8:30pmOlmstead Muhs 7th Grade PBBA  

(Postponed)

7:30pm- 8:30pmPhillips 8th Grade Boys  

(Postponed)

8:00pm- 9:00pmHeft 7th Grade Boys  

(Postponed)

8:30pm- 9:30pmMathews 7th Grade PBBA  

(Postponed)

8:30pm- 9:30pmMueller / Larsen 7th Grade Girls  

(Postponed)

Wednesday, February 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:30pm- 6:30pmAbernathy / Pint 3rd Grade Girls
PV Gymlocation
5:30pm- 6:30pmBaseball 13U PHBC White
Mezzaninelocation
5:30pm- 6:30pmFreshour 1st / 2nd Grade Boys
PC Gymlocation
5:30pm- 6:30pmHazen 2nd Grade Boys
PHe Gymlocation
5:30pm- 6:30pmSimons 6th Grade Girls
PHi Gymlocation
6:00pm- 7:00pm11U & 12U Volleyball Skills
PP North Gymlocation
6:00pm- 7:30pm15U Volleyball Skills
6:30pm- 7:30pmBaseball 11U PHBC Black
6:30pm- 7:30pmBoerschel 4th Grade PBBA
PR Northlocation
6:30pm- 7:30pmGray 2/3 Grade Rec League
PHe Gymlocation
6:30pm- 7:30pmHaight 2/3 Grade Rec League
PC Gymlocation
6:30pm- 7:30pmHoward 4th Grade PBBA
PR Southlocation
6:30pm- 7:30pmRiek 5th Grade Boys
PHi Gymlocation
6:30pm- 7:30pmSpringer 2/3 Grade Rec League
PV Gymlocation
7:00pm- 8:00pm13U & 14U Volleyball Skills
PP North Gymlocation
7:30pm- 8:30pmBarnett 4-6 Grade Rec League
PV Gymlocation
7:30pm- 8:30pmBaseball 12U PHBC Gray
Mezzaninelocation
7:30pm- 8:30pmBaseball 9U PHBC Black
7:30pm- 8:30pmBaseball 9U PHBC Orange
7:30pm- 8:30pmBennis 4-6 Grade Rec League
PC Gymlocation
7:30pm- 8:30pmHall 6th Grade PBBA
PR Southlocation
7:30pm- 8:30pmMathews 7th Grade PBBA
PHi Gymlocation
7:30pm- 8:30pmMinshall 4th Grade Girls
PR Northlocation
7:30pm- 8:30pmValde 4-6 Grade Rec League
PHe Gymlocation
8:30pm- 9:30pmBaseball 14U Independent - Burns
8:30pm- 9:45pmFreshour Men's Basketball
PR Southlocation
8:30pm- 9:45pmGoodale / Hanna Men's Basketball
PR Northlocation
Thursday, February 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:30pm- 6:30pmDahlem 5th Grade PBBA  

(Postponed)

5:30pm- 6:30pmLang 2nd Grade PBBA  

(Postponed)

5:30pm- 6:30pmSunner 4th Grade Girls  

(Postponed)

6:00pm- 7:30pm11U Black Prairie Volleyball Club  

(Postponed)

6:00pm- 7:30pm11U Orange Prairie Volleyball Club  

(Postponed)

6:00pm- 7:30pm12U Black Prairie Volleyball Club  

(Postponed)

6:00pm- 7:30pm12U Orange Prairie Volleyball Club  

(Postponed)

6:00pm- 7:30pm13U Black Prairie Volleyball Club  

(Postponed)

6:00pm- 7:30pm13U Orange Prairie Volleyball Club  

(Postponed)

6:30pm- 7:30pmBeightler 6th Grade PBBA  

(Postponed)

6:30pm- 7:30pmBrink 2nd Grade PBBA  

(Postponed)

6:30pm- 7:30pmClark / Beck 3rd Grade PBBA  

(Postponed)

6:30pm- 7:30pmDavis 4th Grade PBBA  

(Postponed)

6:30pm- 7:30pmOlmstead Muhs 3rd Grade PBBA  

(Postponed)

6:30pm- 7:30pmRiek 5th Grade Boys  

(Postponed)

7:30pm- 9:00pm14U Black Prairie Volleyball Club  

(Postponed)

7:30pm- 9:00pm15U Black Prairie Volleyball Club  

(Postponed)

7:30pm- 8:30pmBeck 6th Grade PBBA  

(Postponed)

7:30pm- 8:30pmJoens 4th Grade Boys  

(Postponed)

7:30pm- 8:30pmKimm 6th Grade Boys  

(Postponed)

7:30pm- 8:30pmMarxen 1st / 2nd Grade Boys  

(Postponed)

7:30pm- 8:30pmOlmstead Muhs 5th Grade PBBA  

(Postponed)

7:30pm- 8:30pmStimmel 6th Grade Girls PBBA  

(Postponed)

8:00pm- 9:00pmWehr 5th Grade Boys  

(Postponed)

8:00pm- 9:00pmWorley 5th Grade Girls  

(Postponed)

8:30pm- 9:30pmHeft 7th Grade Boys  

(Postponed)

8:30pm- 9:30pmOlmstead Muhs 7th Grade PBBA  

(Postponed)

8:30pm- 9:30pmStimmel 8th Grade PBBA  

(Postponed)

8:30pm- 9:30pmStockdale 7th Grade Boys  

(Postponed)